• 2020*
    • Chairman's Award - FIT Amarillo District 2020 
  • 2019
    • Winner - Championship Subdivision Turing 2019
    • Winner - FIT District Championship 2019
    • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award - Leslie Reese
    • Winner - FIT Greenville District 2019
    • Excellence in Engineering Award - FIT Greenville District 2019
    • Winner - FIT Amarillo District 2019
    • Autonomous Award - FIT Amarillo District 2019
  • 2018
    • Winner - Chezy Champs 2018 (Off-season)
    • Winner - Texas UIL State Championship 2018
    • Finalist - Championship Subdivision Newton 2018
    • Winner - El Paso Regional 2018
    • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award - Brian Selle
    • Industrial Design Award - El Paso Regional 2018
    • Winner - Arkansas Rock City Regional 2018
    • Industrial Design Award - Arkansas Rock City Regional 2018
  • 2017
    • Winner - North Texas Tournament 2017 (Off-season)
    • Winner - Texas UIL State Championship 2017
    • Robot Design Award - Texas UIL State Championship 2017
    • Winner - Championship Subdivision Darwin 2017
    • Motorola Quality Award - Championship Subdivision Darwin 2017
    • Winner - Brazos Valley Regional 2017
    • Industrial Design Award - Brazos Valley Regional 2017
    • Winner - Rock City Regional 2017
    • Chairman's Award - Rock City Regional 2017
  • 2016
    • Winner - Hub City Regional 2016
    • Innovation in Control Award - Hub City Regional 2016
    • Winner - Rock City Regional 2016
    • Industrial Design Award - Rock City Regional 2016
  • 2015
    • Innovation in Control Award - Championship Subdivision Newton 2015
    • Winner - Hub City Regional 2015
    • Excellence in Engineering - Hub City Regional 2015
    • Dean's List Finalist - Sam Selle - Hub City Regional 2015
    • Innovation in Control Award - Bayou Regional 2015
  • 2014
    • Winner - Colorado Regional 2014
    • Innovation in Control Award - Colorado Regional 2014
    • Play-of-the-Day Award- Texas Robot Roundup 2014
  • 2013
    • Winner - Texas Robot Roundup 2013 (Off-season)
    • Winner - Dallas Regional 2013
    • Engineering Excellence Award - Dallas Regional 2013
    • Imagery Award - Hub City Regional 2013
  • 2012
    • Imagery Award - Dallas Regional 2012
    • Winner - Dallas West Regional 2012
    • Motorola Quality Award - Dallas Regional 2012
    • Judges Award - Bayou Regional 2012
    • Industrial Design Award - Bayou Regional 2012